Gaucho



2017 Minnesota State Championship Girls Tier 3

2017 Minnesota State Championship Boys   Tier 3

2017 ISSA National Invitational Tournament (Founders Trophy)

2017 ISSA Baker Team Race Championship

2017 LMSS Team Race   Tier 3

2017 LMSS Team Race   Tier 3

2017 NESSA Team Race Tournament (Terk Trophy)

2017 NESSA Team Racing Championship (Mark Trophy)

2017 Leukemia Cup High School Regatta   Tier 3 ( 32 Team Limit)

2017 Illinois State Championship Tier 2 ( Limit of 16 Teams)

2017 2017 Rhode Island State Championships

2017 Phebe King Memorial Trophy

2017 May Madness Regatta     Tier 3

2017 Down East Invitational

2017 Rickover Regatta   Tier 3

2017 Minnesota Conference Regatta #5 Tier 3

2017 ISSA Mallory Doublehanded Championship

2017 MISSA Baker Qualifier Tier 1 (Top 2 teams qualify for Baker Nationals)

2017 NESSA Women’s Championship (Herreshoff Regatta)

2017 Minnesota Conference Regatta #4   Tier 3

2017 Tulip Regatta   Tier 3

2017 Cranbrook Kingswood Regatta   Tier 3

2017 Herreshoff Qualifier - Marion

2017 Herreshoff Qualifier - Portland

2017 NESSA Fleet Racing Championship (O’Day Trophy)

2017 Linda Julliano Women’s Team-Race Trophy

2017 MISSA Mallory Qualifier   Tier 1 ( Top 3 Teams qualify for Mallory Nationals and 4-7 to Phebe King

2017 NWISA Doublehanded Districts

2017 Team Race PCCs

2017 Seawolf Invite

2017 Minnesota Conference Regatta #3   Tier 3

2017 CT States

2017 Herreshoff Qualifier - New London

2017 West Baker Pre Qualifier Tier 2   (Top 5 teams qualify for MISSA qualifier)

2017 Central Baker Pre Qualifier   Tier 2 (Top 4 Qualify for MISSA Qualifier)

2017 East Mallory Pre- Qualifier   Tier 2 Top 5 Qualify

2017 PCISA Silver PCCs

2017 Minnesota Conference Regatta #2   Tier 3

2017 Spring Lake Team Race   Tier 3

2017 O’Day Qualifier - Lakeville

2017 O’Day Qualifier - Newport

2017 O’Day Qualifier - Marblehead

2017 O’Day Qualifier - Marion

2017 East Baker Pre Qualifier Tier 2 Top 3 qualify to MISSA Qualifier

2017 Grosse Pointe Team Race Regatta Tier 3

2013 Gaucho Regatta Report - Point Loma JV1
Will La Dow, Jennifer Johnson, Trevor Hecht, Megan Landsdale


2012 Gaucho Regatta - Gold - Point Loma High School


2012 Gaucho Regatta - Silver - Santa Barbara High School


2001 Gaucho Regatta - Gold - University of San Diego High School
Bryan Lake | Cassandra Harris | Tanner Marsh | Zach Brown


2001 Gaucho Regatta - Silver - Point Loma High School JV