Golden Bear



2017 Columbia Bay JV Fleet Race #1 Tier 3 ( Central only - limit to 12 teams)

2017 Kitsap 10%

2017 Kitsap 10%

2017 North Points #6

2017 SUNY Maritime Invitational

2017 Z Trophy Regatta Tier 3 (Central Only)

2017 Combined Division

2017 Combined Division

2017 Combined Division

2017 PCISA 5/5 - Gaucho

2017 PCISA 5/5 - Gaucho

2017 SAISA Girls Championships

2017 South Regionals

2017 North Regionals

2017 South Points #7

2017 South Points #7

2017 North Points #5

2017 PCISA 4/5 - Golden Bear

2017 PCISA 4/5 - Golden Bear

2017 North Points #4

2017 SAISA Open Brunswick

2017 SSBG Spring Team Race #1 - OPEN

2017 SAISA Open USSCMC

2017 NorCal Divisional #2

2017 NorCal Divisional #2

2017 South Points #6

2017 South Points #6

2017 South Points #5

2017 South Points #5

2017 SAISA Lake Mayer

2017 PCISA 3/5 - Rose Bowl

2017 PCISA 3/5 - Rose Bowl

2017 PCISA 3/5 - Rose Bowl

2016 South Points #4

2016 South Points #4

2016 Lake Lanier Open

2016 ISSA National Keelboat Invitational

2016 ISSA Great Oaks Invitational

2016 ISSA Great Oaks Invitational

2016 ISSA Great Oaks Invitational

2016 ISSA Great Oaks Invitational

2016 ISSA Atlantic Coast Championship

2016 Lake Crabtree Open

2016 NESSA Annual Meeting

2016 NorCal One-Day #4

2016 NorCal One-Day #4

2016 Shepherd Championship Tier 2   MISSA Teams 21-40 from GL Qualifers

2016 Great Lakes Championship Tier 1 Amended top 20 teams from qualifiers

2016 South Points #3

2016 South Points #3

2016 NorCal One-Day #3

2016 NorCal One-Day #3

2016 North Points #3

2016 Halloween Spectacular Tier 2 / 2 Qualify for GL

2016 Trick or Treat TR Orcas

2016 Minnesota Conference Finale Tier 3

2016 DCDS Halloween Regatta Tier 3

2016 ISSA Singlehanded Nationals

2016 ISSA Singlehanded Nationals

2016 Pumpkin Regatta Tier 3

2016 Michigan State Singlehanded Champs   Tier 2

2016 Michigan State Singlehanded Champs   Tier 2

2016 South Great Oaks Qualifier

2016 Art Johnson Invite Tier 3

2013 Golden Bear Regatta - Point Loma High School
Scott Sinks | Rebecca McElvain | Greer Wattson | AJ Reiter | Mercedes McPhee


2012 Golden Bear Regatta - Gold - Point Loma High School
Olin Pain '12 | Grant Rickon '12 | Johannes McElvain '15 | Jake Reynolds '12 | Maddy Brownsea '14 | Kyle Sutter '12


2012 Golden Bear Regatta - Silver - Port of Los Angeles High School
Nat maldonado | Jaclyn Dair | Richard Van der Weyde | Matthew Fisch | Mitch Smith


Cardinal Regatta becomes Golden Bear Regatta


2011 Cardinal Regatta - Gold - Point Loma High School
Jake La Dow | Will Herrin | Will La Dow | Storm Brown


2011 Cardinal Regatta - Silver - Corona Del Mar JV2
Jimmy Madigan | Brett Potter | Katie Donahue | Hannah Callas | Clare Dahl | Alex Ivory | Jack Thompson


2009 Cardinal Regatta - Gold - Point Loma High School
Kevin Laube | Reece Bernet |


2009 Cardinal Regatta - Silver - St. John Bosco
Shane Young | Andrew Lamb | Ian Fournier | Francesca Baldi


2001 Cardinal Regatta - Gold - Coronado High School


2001 Cardinal Regatta - Silver - Aptos High School