Little Daddy Regatta
Richmond Yacht Club | January 12, 2013

Gold Fleet (32 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 12, 2013 6:29:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper School District  1   2   3  Total Pos
15   Scott Buckstaff/
Lucie Welles  
Redwood HS      5   1   2   8T  
1  
25   Rachel Day/
Maeve Lavelle  
Palo Alto High      3   2   3   8T  
2  
29   Kyle Larsen/
Peter Werner  
Summit Preparatory High School      2   7   1   10  
3  
18   William McMullen/
Isabelle Sennett
n/a n/a  
Branson      8   4   7   19  
4  
81   Francesca Dana/
Sarah Bunney  
Convent and Stuart Hall High School      12   3   5   20  
5  
76   Sam Gates/
Alexa Swartz  
Tamalpais      6   5   11   22  
6  
43   Olivia Godfrey/
Natalie Corkhill  
Alameda      1   11   13   25  
7  
20   Corey Lynch/
ted lynch  
      7   18   6   31  
8  
104   Nicholas Lenz/
Kyle Hunt  
Santa Cruz High School      17   8   9   34  
9  
78   Noah Barrengoes/
Kenna Kuhn  
Tamalpais      11   10   15   36  
10  
97   Remy Margerum/
Jack Hu  
Stevenson 1      20   9   8   37  
11  
16   Jackson Ritter/
Bianca Capretta  
The Branson School      19   19   4   42  
12  
122   Kristopher Swanson/
Nathalie Garcia  
Marin Academy      4   14   25   43T  
13  
67   Jack Barton/
Cameron Gibson  
Sir Francis Drake      9   12   22   43T  
14  
59   Haydon Stapleton/
Erica Quinn  
Terra Linda      22   15   10   47  
15  
100   Julian Martinez Prado/
Talia Rozenbaum  
PCS      14   6   28   48  
16  
19   Will Martens/
chloe belgum
julian wasserman  
Redwood high school      16   25   12   53T  
17  
77   Tris Craig/
Elisabeth Rowedder  
Tamalpais      13   24   16   53T  
18  
71   Jonathan gurdal/
kirsten guarini  
gateway high school      18   21   20   59  
19  
93   John Canepa/
Walter Warneke  
Tokay High      15   27   18   60  
20  
79   Tyler Daniels/
Andy Strike  
Tamalpais      27   20   14   61  
21  
107   Christina Gaspariich/
Leilani Bellamy  
Aptos High      28   13   21   62T  
22  
86   Brett Farrell/
Jackson Faylor  
Lincoln High School      29   16   17   62T  
23  
31   Craig BIANCHI/
Grant Hallee
Donald Duck  
Summit      10   23   30   63  
24  
64   Sarah Lake/
Hannah Colombo  
Berkeley High School      23   17   24   64  
25  
82   Keith Roehl   The Bay School of San Francisco      26   22   19   67  
26  
85   Adam Helms/
Alec Helms  
Brookside Christian      21   28   23   72  
27  
80   Thomas Simkalo/
Sarah Wiesheier  
Tamalpais      25   26   26   77  
28  
17   Peter Schmidt/
Julian Weiswaser  
Redwood      24   29   27   80  
29  
60   Grace Anne Carrick   Campolindo      31   31   29   91T  
30  
63   Samuel Normington/
Lucas Van Eyck  
El Cerrito High School      30   30   31   91T  
31  
10   Hannah Baylis/
Paloma Palmer  
Convent and Stuart Hall High School      34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   102  
32  

Silver Fleet (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 12, 2013 6:33:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper School District  1   2  Total Pos
42   Miles Orozco/
Aitor Iriso  
ALAMEDA      1   1   2  
1  
9   Nicolai Sutter Sponholtz/
Marguerite Hermand  
Lycee Francais de San Francisco      3   2   5  
2  
88   Vanessa Rasmusson/
Doan Bien  
Manteca      2   6   8  
3  
83   Nolan Van Dine/
Marissa Bunting  
The Bay School of San Francisco      4   5   9  
4  
14   Kai Russell/
Kate Chandler
Austin Book  
Monterey      8   3   11  
5  
41   Drake Hayes/
Brianna Devlin  
Alameda      6   8   14  
6  
89   Chad Farrell/
Sofia Deguzman  
Lincoln High School      5   10   15  
7  
10   Will Paulsen/
Emiliano Bache  
Convent and Stuart Hall High School      10   7   17  
8  
48   Max Rohr/
Deigo Elvarez
Ben Rohr  
Oakland Tech HS      15   4   19T  
9  
105   Nicole Diaz/
Sasha Hawley  
Santa Cruz High School      7   12   19T  
10  
7   Zachary Hall/
Natasha Wood  
San Francisco University High School      9   11   20  
11  
95   dylan meade/
Jack Goodman  
Sir Francis Drake JV      11   16   27T  
12  
110   James Arnerich/
Morgan Miller  
Aptos High      12   15   27T  
13  
99   Ben Gerber/
Lexie Codd  
Stevenson 3      19   9   28T  
14  
72   Carlo Ballare/
Sophia Phillips
Rebecca Hughes  
Lowell High School      14   14   28T  
15  
8   Cassidy Lynch/
Katie Toepel  
St. Ignatius      16   13   29  
16  
70   Cazzie Cutting/
Sterling Syquia  
Mission High      13   19   32  
17  
121   Maddy Kuhn/
Alyson Crowley  
Marin Academy      20   17   37T  
18  
44   Cooper LaRhette   Miramonte      17   20   37T  
19  
13   Kane Russell/
James Welsh  
Monterey High School      21   18   39T  
20  
74   Nick Rolph   Lowell High School      18   21   39T  
21  
??   Ethan Durrant/
Ethan Durrant  
Lowell High School      24/DNS   24/DNC   48T  
22  
8   James Locker/
Austin Eilering  
Davis Senior High      24/DNS   24/DNC   48T  
22  

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network